⚽ Liga Super – Johor DT vs Selangor FC: 1.75 / Draw 3.60 / 4.80  | 🏸 Malaysia Open Badminton – Lee Zii Jia wins: -160  | ⚽ EPL – Manchester City vs Arsenal: 2.10 / 3.40 / 3.20  | 🎮 E-Sports – Team Liquid vs NAVI: 1.90 / 1.85  | 🏆 Razif H*** win RM 6,500 on Liga Super bets  | ⚽ La Liga – Real Madrid vs Barcelona: 2.45 / 3.20 / 2.80  | 🏸 Thomas Cup – Malaysia vs Indonesia: 1.65 / 2.10  | 🏆 Syafiq A*** win RM 4,200 on EPL bets  | ⚽ Liga Super – Johor DT vs Selangor FC: 1.75 / Draw 3.60 / 4.80  | 🏸 Malaysia Open Badminton – Lee Zii Jia wins: -160  | ⚽ EPL – Manchester City vs Arsenal: 2.10 / 3.40 / 3.20  | 🎮 E-Sports – Team Liquid vs NAVI: 1.90 / 1.85  | 🏆 Razif H*** win RM 6,500 on Liga Super bets  | ⚽ La Liga – Real Madrid vs Barcelona: 2.45 / 3.20 / 2.80  | 🏸 Thomas Cup – Malaysia vs Indonesia: 1.65 / 2.10  | 🏆 Syafiq A*** win RM 4,200 on EPL bets  |
Live Betting Available Now

KJ168 Sports Betting — Competitive Odds for Football, Badminton & 30+ Sports in Malaysia

KJ168 brings Malaysian players the most complete Sports Betting platform around. From Liga Super Malaysia to the EPL, from badminton to e-sports — it's all here, with top odds and an easy-to-use interface.

30+Sports Available
200+Markets Per Match
RM 5Minimum Bet
24/7Live Betting
kj168

Today's Hot Matches

LIVE ODDS
⚽ Football — Malaysia Liga Super 1X2  |  HDP  |  O/U
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC
Malaysia Liga Super • Saturday 20:45
Tonight
1.75JDT
3.60Draw
4.80Selangor
Pahang FA vs Kedah Darul Aman
Malaysia Super League • Saturday 21:00
Tonight
2.20Pahang
3.10Draw
3.40Kedah
⚽ Football — English EPL 1X2  |  HDP  |  O/U
Manchester City vs Arsenal
EPL • Sunday 22:30
Tomorrow
2.10Man City
3.40Draw
3.20Arsenal
Liverpool vs Chelsea
EPL • Sunday 00:15
Tomorrow
1.90Liverpool
3.50Draw
3.80Chelsea
🏸 Badminton — BWF World Tour Moneyline
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) vs Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
BWF World Tour Super 1000 • Saturday 14:00
This afternoon
2.30Lee Zii Jia
1.60Axelsen

Odds are estimates and may change in line with real-time market movements. Register at KJ168 for full odds access.

Why Is KJ168 the Top Choice for Malaysian Sports Fans?

Since opening to Malaysian users, KJ168 has become a well-known name among sports fans who enjoy online betting. This didn't happen by chance — it's the result of our commitment to delivering an experience that truly understands what local players need.

First, let's talk odds. We know many bettors have felt the double disappointment — losing a bet, then realising the odds weren't even worth it. At KJ168, our team of analysts ensures odds for Malaysia Liga Super, EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, badminton, tennis, NBA basketball, and e-sports consistently stay competitive against the market.

Second, convenience. Deposits and withdrawals are supported via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks) — methods Malaysians already use every day. No hassle, no hidden fees.

  • Best odds for Liga Super Malaysia & EPL
  • Over 200 markets per football match
  • Live betting with odds updated every second
  • Free HD live match streaming for members
  • 10% weekly cashback on all sports bets
kj168

Sports You Can Bet On at KJ168

Malaysia's widest sports coverage — from the court to the pitch.

⚽
Football

Liga Super, EPL, La Liga, UCL and 50+ global leagues

🏸
Badminton

BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup, Sudirman Cup & Olympics

🎮
E-Sports

Dota 2, CS2, Mobile Legends, VALORANT & more

🏀
Basketball

NBA, FIBA World Cup & international fixtures

🎾
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP Tour, WTA & Davis Cup

🏏
Cricket

ICC World Cup, IPL & international Test matches

🥊
Boxing & MMA

UFC, ONE Championship & world boxing bouts

🏎️
Motor Racing

Formula 1, MotoGP & other racing championships

🏈
American Football

NFL, Super Bowl & playoff games

⛳
Golf

The Masters, US Open, The Open Championship

🏐
Volleyball

FIVB World Championship & European leagues

🏊
Olympic Sports

All Olympic sports events including Malaysian athletes

kj168

The Most Complete Betting Markets for Malaysian Players

One of KJ168's greatest strengths is the depth of markets on offer. It's not just about win or lose — we give you hundreds of different ways to back your sports analysis with a bet.

Take a Malaysia Super League football match as an example — beyond the standard 1X2 market, you can bet on Asian handicap, over/under total goals, exact half-time score, first goalscorer, number of yellow cards, total corners, and much more. The deeper you dig into your analysis, the greater your chances of uncovering hidden value.

Asian Handicap (AH)

Enjoy fairer handicap betting with half ball, one ball, and split options.

Over / Under (O/U)

Predict whether the total goals, points, or score will be over or under the set line.

In-Play Betting

Odds refresh every second throughout the match. Use the momentum to your advantage.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine multiple selections on a single ticket for higher combined returns.

How to Start Betting at KJ168 — Simple & Fast

Just four steps to get you started on a real sports betting experience.

1
Open a KJ168 Account

Register for free in under 2 minutes. Fill in your basic details, verify your phone number, and your account is ready to go.

2
Make Your First Deposit

Choose your preferred payment method — TNG eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX, or Boost. Minimum deposit is just RM 20.

3
Choose Sport & Market

Head to the Sports Betting section, pick a match that interests you, and choose your preferred market type.

4
Confirm Bet & Win

Enter your stake, review the bet slip, and confirm. Winnings are credited instantly once the match ends.

KJ168 Sports Betting Exclusive Promotions

Bonuses and promotions designed exclusively for Malaysian sports bettors.

MOST POPULAR

10% Weekly Sports Cashback

Had a rough week? No worries. KJ168 returns 10% of your net sports betting losses every Monday. No cap, no complicated conditions — credited straight to your account.

Claim Cashback
NEW

Welcome Bonus Up to RM 1,000

New KJ168 members are eligible for a first deposit bonus of up to RM 1,000. Use it directly on your favourite sports bets starting from tonight's matches.

Claim Bonus
DAILY

Parlay Bonus — Win More

Build a parlay with 3 or more selections and earn an extra bonus of up to 5% on your winnings. The more selections you add, the higher the bonus percentage you receive.

Learn More
EXCLUSIVE

Liga Super Malaysia — Sharpest Odds

For Malaysia Liga Super matches, KJ168 offers sharper, specially priced odds compared to the general market. Back your favourite team with better value.

Get Started
kj168

Fast Deposits & Withdrawals — The Malaysian Way

At KJ168, we know that the speed of financial transactions matters just as much as the quality of the game itself. Imagine you just won a football bet last night — you want that money in your hands this morning, not days later.

That's why we process withdrawals in under 10 minutes for most payment methods. Deposits are credited instantly, so you can jump straight into sports betting without any waiting. All transactions are secured with 256-bit SSL encryption for full peace of mind.

Available Payment Methods:
Touch 'n Go eWallet GrabPay Boost ShopeePay DuitNow FPX Online Banking Maybank2u CIMB Clicks
RM 20
Minimum Deposit
<10 min
Withdrawal Time
0%
Transaction Fees

What Do KJ168 Sports Bettors Say?

Real experiences from our sports betting community across Malaysia.

★★★★★

"I've been betting on football online for years, but KJ168 is on a different level. The Liga Super odds are better than any other platform I've used, and the live betting experience is incredibly smooth — real-time odds updates with zero lag. Last month alone I walked away with over RM 4,800."

R
Razifuddin H.
Petaling Jaya, Selangor
★★★★★

"I'm a die-hard badminton fan — I follow Lee Zii Jia and the Thomas Cup team closely. KJ168 has the most comprehensive badminton markets I've ever come across — not just match winners, but set scores too. And the weekly cashback genuinely lands in your account every Monday."

N
Nabilah K.
Alor Setar, Kedah
★★★★☆

"I usually deposit via TNG eWallet and the funds hit my account within 2 minutes. Withdrawals are just as fast — 8 minutes at most. I follow Mobile Legends and Dota 2, and they do have e-sports markets for those. I just hope they add more Southeast Asian football leagues. Overall it's really solid — would definitely recommend to friends."

S
Syafiq A.
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah

KJ168 Privacy Policy & Data Security

KJ168 protects all members' personal information to the highest security standards. Your data — including bank account numbers, card details, and personal particulars — is stored with 256-bit SSL encryption and will never be shared with any third party without your consent. For more information on how we handle your data, please refer to our KJ168 Full Privacy Policy.

Bet Responsibly

Sports betting is meant to enhance the excitement of watching a match — not to be a primary source of income. Set your daily budget limit on KJ168 and never bet beyond your means. If you feel betting is starting to affect your daily life, seek help through our Responsible Gaming page.

Bahasa Melayu